?

Log in

~!?!*simply me*!?!~ [entries|friends|calendar]
heleft_meundone

About Me

Age: 14
D.O.B. : May 22
Location: Dora, Alabama
Name: Britt
School: Corner
Grade: 9th
Favorite Hobbies: Friends

The Layout

Version: Concrete Rose Everything on this layout was made by ___Entwined @ Layout_Archives
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Monday,
January 23rd, 2006]
Hey every body well my weekend was awsome!!!! friday i went to david andevon's party and afterwards nathan called me and told me he loved me and he wanted to go back out with me!!!!!! and then i told him ha would have o call me back when i was not so toally drunk..... then saturday i went to hang out with nathan, then monday i hung out with my mom! whoopee!!!:( well this is the last update i am making at least it will end on a happy note!!!!! love to all and to all good bye!
Reply ( 1 ) Comment

[Thursday,
January 12th, 2006]
hey everybody!!!!!! Well these past weeks have been really GOOD! me and sam have been hanging out and she is alot of fun!!!! Then my sis is 17 weeks pregnent i am so excited i love my sis so much!!!! well i am still single! i am so excited i want to just date this year nuthing serious 4 awhile.... i just want to get to kno me and not by who i am going out with! i just want to be good enough 4 me and not someone else!!!! i hope my sis has a girl SO BAD!!!!! it would be so much fun. Well this past weekend was soo much fun sam was on the way to get me and she ran out of gas!!!!!!!! it was SO FUNNY!!! me and my dad had to go and get her!!!! i love her she is so goofy but i g2g love to all bye!
) Comment

[Sunday,
January 1st, 2006]
hey! well my break has been pretty good. i was grounded 2 days of it.... but ever since then i have been gone..... my christmas was really good i got everything i wanted. my new years was awsome......... i went shopping like 5 days out of the break and i am going tomorrow.... but yeah that is about it well g2g love yall bye
) Comment

[Wednesday,
December 28th, 2005]
GOD i am so mad at my mom!
Reply ( 2 ) Comment

[Thursday,
December 22nd, 2005]
LiveJournal Username
Sexual preference
Favorite love oil flavor?
Favorite way to receive pain?
Favorite type of condom?
What's your opinion of Pornography?
Favorite Musical Genre?
Favorite Musical Group?
Best Movie ever?
The Romantic stud. Long haired and well endowed, he takes his prey by force in the forest.chemicalthreat
The bitchy queen in heat, Forces her slaves to do unpeakable acts of passion with her Tiger.burdenedmind
The loser actor with bad skin, that only got one scene because he had a 14 incher.burdenedmind
The old stretched out actress, that can take a bowling ball, with 25+ labia piercings.dying_4her
Star of the weird puking, turd eating Japanese schoolgirl scene jaws_8218914
The creepy old out of shape hairy guy, that only got a scene because he financed the movie.kissie13
Virgin, that doesn't really like being in the movie, but need more crack real bad.burdenedmind
The "Fluffer"12_count_toss
Fun Quizzes by jennifer at BlogQuiz.Net
Pisces Horoscope at DailyHoroscopes.Biz

) Comment

nuthin really [Thursday,
December 22nd, 2005]
1. What is the geekiest part of your music collection?
michael jackson's greatest hits cd and a elvis cd and the forest gump sound track... and no i am not kidding

2. What do you eat when you raid the fridge late at night?
whatever i can find.

3. What is your secret guaranteed weeping movie?
the notebook, pearl harbor, and the passion.

4. If you could have plastic surgery, what would you have done?
bigger boobs and some lypo on my legs.

5. Do you have a completely irrational fear?
yes, midgets and feet

6. What is the little physical habit that gives away your insecure moments?
i bite my nails, pop my nuckles and fidget

7. Do you like to be on the top or bottom?


8. Do you have too many love interests?
i don't know.

9. Do you know anyone famous?
no

10. Describe your bed:
old and big and comfortable.

11. Spit, swallow or gargle?
none of the above.

12. Who would play you in a movie?
lindsey lohan

13. Do you know how to play poker?
thats a negative.

14. What do you carry with you at all times?
my cell phone.

15. Did you regret losing your virginity?


16. Are you happy with your given name?
yes

17. How much money would it take to get you to give up the Internet for one year?
over a hundred

18. If you could only fulfill one of your fantasies, which would it be?
to find the right and rich guy

19. What was the last song you were listening to?
journey greatest hits cd

20. Where is the most public place you have ever had sex?
never

22. Do you talk a lot?
sometimes

23. What is you favorite sexual position?
don't have one

24. Do you consider yourself to be a nice person?
definately.

25. Do you spend more time with your girlfriend/boyfriend or your friends?
friends don't have a boyfriend

26. What is your ideal marriage location?
the beach

27. How many sex toys do you have and which is your favorite?
none.

28. What's your favorite fabric?
silk

29. Something you love and hate?
guys.

30. Have you ever been tied up in your bed?
no

31. Do you tell your friends about your sex life?
don't have one

32. What's the one language you want to learn?
italian.

33. How do you eat an apple?
i bite it

34. What do you order at a bar?
whatever they'll let me order.

35. Have you ever pierced your body parts?
my cartlidge

36. Do you have tattoos?
no, but i will in may.

37. What is your drug of choice?
asprin.

38. What's one trait you hate in a person?
overcofident.

39. Ever had same-sex sex?
nope.

40. What was your most frivolous purchase?
uhmmm..... these cute pants i spent almost 70 dollars on

41. Do you consider yourself materialistic?
yes

42. What do you cook the best?
cook?

43. Do you prefer to stand out or blend in?
stand out

44. What kind of books do you like to read?
romance

45. If you won the lottery, what would you do?
spend it ALL of it

46. Burial or cremation
burial

47. Do you have a fetish?
feet fetish- hate them they make me puke

48. What's one thing you're a loser at?
dating

49. How many drinks before you're tipsy?
vodka-6 shots; rum-3 or 4 shots; whiskey-3 or 4 shots; smirnoff-12

50. Do you think you're cute?
yep
) Comment

Bored so i am updating! [Tuesday,
December 20th, 2005]
Hey so i went x-mas shopping yesterday 4 my friends and a lil 4 me too....he he..... yep so tomorrow i am going to ashley's. my break has been fun so far. well christmas is almost here.... is so wierd how fast this school year is going by. i just want it to slow down i feel like i am not even in school i mean i am never home it still feels like the summer. well i got to go i love yall bye
) Comment

[Friday,
December 16th, 2005]
so nathan has called TWICE today??????? my mom said he sounded sad but i couldn't talk and i really don't kno if i am ready to be just freinds yet??? wierd huh?
) Comment

[Friday,
December 16th, 2005]
hey everybody i am doing much better now well i cused out nathan..... but i feel bad 4 it....lol... i am having so much fun tho. i was always sad when i was with him and now that he is gone i miss him a lil well alot but i get over it...i have the greatest freinds in the world i swear..... but yeah i hope everybody has a good break and a merry christmas and a happy new year!!!! love ya
ps....Okay, so COMMENT and tell me of ONE memory that you have of me and you, or just a memory that you have about something that has happened in the past and then do the same on your LJ and see what people say! This should be fun! :>
Reply ( 2 ) Comment

[Monday,
December 12th, 2005]
[ mood | sad ]

what is up everyone.......TODAY SUCKED!!!!.......nathan broke up with me........yeah he told me he didn't have feelings 4 me(whatever)......that he didn't want to be around me half the time and half the time he did.......and some other stuff...... i cried and hung up on him....so out all of what he siad i only got this i am breaking up with you cuz i found someone else.....GOD I HATE GUYS.....and he worse aobut it is i already bought his christmas and everything i just don't kno what to do cuz i care aobut him so much but i g2g i love yall bye

Reply ( 2 ) Comment

[Saturday,
December 10th, 2005]
[ mood | aggravated ]

( ) smoked for about six years
(x) made out with a member of the same sex
(x) crashed a friend's car
(x) stolen a car
(x) skipped school
( ) slept with a co-worker
( ) slept with more than 15 people
(x) been called a slut
( ) had a one night stand
( ) slept with someone you don't even know their name
(x) seen someone die
(x) shoplifted
( ) been fired
(x) been in a fist fight
(x) snuck out of your parent's house
(x) snuck out of someone else's house
(x) had feelings for someone who didn't have them back
( ) been arrested
( ) gone on a blind date
( ) had a crush on a teacher
( ) been to Canada
(x) been to Mexico
(x) been on a plane
( ) thrown up in a bar
(x) purposely set a part of yourself on fire
(x) eaten Sushi
( ) been snowboarding
( ) been moshing at a concert
(x) taken painkillers
(x) love someone or miss someone right now
(x) laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by
(x) questioned your heart
(x) been obsessed with post-it notes
(x) squished barefoot through the mud
(x) been lost
( ) been to the opposite side of the country
(x) swam in the ocean
(x) felt like dying
(x) cried yourself to sleep
(x) played cops and robbers
(x) recently coloured with crayons/colored pencils/markers
(x) sang karaoke
(x) paid for a meal with only coins
(x) done something you told yourself you wouldn't
(x) made prank phone calls
(x) laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose
(x) caught a snowflake on your tongue
(x) danced in the rain
(x) written a letter to Santa Claus
() been kissed under a mistletoe
(x) watched the sun rise with someone you care about
(x) blown bubbles
( ) made a bonfire on the beach
(x) crashed a party
(x) gone roller skating
(x) had a wish come true
(x) worn pearls
( ) jumped off a bridge
(x) screamed penis in class
(x) ate dog/cat food
(x) told a complete stranger you loved them
(X) kissed a mirror
(x) sang in the shower
(x) had a little black dress
(x) glued your hand to something
(x) got your tongue stuck to a flag pole
() kissed a fish
(x) worn the opposite sexes clothes
() been a cheerleader
(x) sat on a roof top
(x) screamed at the top of your lungs
(x) talked on the phone for more than 6 hours
(x) stayed up all night
() picked and ate an apple
(x) climbed a tree
(x) had a tree house
(x) have been scared to watch scary movies alone
(x) believed in ghosts
(x) have had more then 30 pairs of shoes
( ) had sex with two people at once--how ironic
(x) gone streaking
(x) played ding-dong-ditch
(x) been pushed into a lake with all your clothes on
(x) broken a bone
(x) been easily amused
() caught a fish then ate it
(x) caught a butterfly
(x) laughed so hard you cried
(x) cried so hard you laughed
(x) mooned/flashed someone
(x) had someone moon/flash you
(x) cheated on a test
(x) had a Britney Spears CD
(x) forgotten someone's name
(x) slept naked
( ) French braided someone's hair
(x ) gone skinny dipping
(x) been cheated on
(x) been drunk more than 4 times
(x) been drunk more than 6 times
( ) been married

) Comment

[Friday,
December 9th, 2005]
[ mood | aggravated ]

hey well yeah life sucks right now 4 me......nathan uhmmm i think he wants to break up but i am not sure.....but i love him soooo much and i wish he would realize things will get better it just might take time...... well my mom and dad are so stupid and clueless to what means the world to me and how bad they have made things 4 me...... my sister's husbands family really needs to treat her better or i will have a talk nobody will treat my sis like shit.....and i have found how who is really there 4 me lyn-z , brittani, and dani i really love yall and kayla u kno how much i love you..... and i am glad things 4 you and roy are getting better even tho i hate him lol...... well yeah i am grounded and stuck at home my mom is actually sticking to my groundation which she never does..... ha ha she is soooooooo STUPID i swear i hate her.... well yeah i miss spending time with nathan soooooo BAD i wish he would just realize how simple this solution is to our problems.... well yeah i got is x-mas i like what i got 4 him alot it is going to look so good on him.... ha ha go britt.... i kno how to make my man look sexy lol well i g2g love to all.....

16 more days till x-mas.....

i love nathan!!

) Comment

[Thursday,
December 8th, 2005]
[ mood | aggravated ]

BOYS SUCK SOPMETHIMES AND SO DO PARENTS
BUT I LOVE NATHAN!!!!! AND THEY CAN'T CHANGE THAT OR MAKE IT GO AWAY!!!



TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name: brittany diane livery
Birthday: may 22
Birthplace: st. vincents
Current Location: my kitchen
Eye Color: green/hazel
Hair Color: brown
Height: 5"2
Right Handed or Left Handed: right
Your Heritage: itlian,german, russian, and Indian
The Shoes You Wore Today: my pretty sparkled shoes
Your Weakness: guys that say i love you
Your Fears: death, losing anybody I am close to, and afraid of being hurt by the ppl i am closest too
Your Perfect Pizza: meat lovers
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year: be happier
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger: lol
Thoughts First Waking Up: no that damn alarm clock is so annoying
Your Best Physical Feature: eyes
Your Bedtime: whenever I go to sleep
Your Most Missed Memory: hanging with my freind dani,kisa, and jimmy back i nthe old days
Pepsi or Coke: either
MacDonalds or Burger King: mac donalds
Single or Group Dates: Either one but i like single better sometimes
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: lipton
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee: either
Do you Smoke: yes
Do you Swear: yes
Do you Sing: yes
Do you Shower Daily: yes
Have you Been in Love: I am
Do you want to go to College: yes auburn war damn eagle
Do you want to get Married: yes
Do you belive in yourself: yes
Do you get Motion Sickness: no
Do you think you are Attractive: yes
Are you a Health Freak: i am a freak aobut washing my hands and my teeth
Do you get along with your Parents: Only with my dad
Do you like Thunderstorms: yep they help me sleep
Do you play an Instrument: nope
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol: yep
In the past month have you Smoked: yep
In the past month have you been on Drugs: no
In the past month have you gone on a Date: yes
In the past month have you gone to a Mall: yes
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos: not the whole box...
In the past month have you eaten Sushi: no
In the past month have you been on Stage: in this choir thingy
In the past month have you been Dumped: no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping: nope it is tooooo cold
In the past month have you Stolen Anything: no
Ever been Drunk: yes
Ever been called a Tease: yes
Ever been Beaten up: by my sis
Ever Shoplifted: yep
How do you want to Die: Like when I*m old
What do you want to be when you Grow Up: not sure maybe a psychiatrist or i don't kno
What country would you most like to Visit: Italy or france
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color: they have to be pretty noy plain
Favourite Hair Color: dark
Short or Long Hair: long
Height: taller than me
Weight: skinny
Best Clothing Style: prep
Number of Drugs I have taken: I tried pot before but that*s it
Number of CDs I own: 2 many
Number of Piercings: 7
Number of Tattoos: none i am getting one in may tho
Number of things in my Past I Regret: wwwwaaaayyyyy too many!!! dating michael millwood

Reply ( 1 ) Comment

[Thursday,
November 17th, 2005]
[ mood | awake ]

hey well i haven't updated in 4 ever..... halloween was fun i spent it with nathan and carlie, jessy and doogle......jessy was a giant beer...... i got ALOT CANDY....anyways.....well i got my new cell today....it is so pretty....well these past couple of weeks i have found out who my true friends are it has been hurtfull but you kno i guess it is good 4 me! well last weekend thrusday-i spent the night with my sis friday-i spent the night with ashlesy at aunt anna's saturday night- i spent the night with carlie and sunday- i spent ti at the day at the park with nathan, danyellee, david, matt, tyler, and steph .....it was alot of fun then me and nathan went home and spent togehter.... yesterday i spent all day with nathan it was alot of fun we just joked around and doogle and jessy, david and devon and robby all came over then they left and we wnet to aunt anna's and called ppl...... then the weekend b-4 that i hung out with carlie then all of the sudden she became a bitch and back stabbed me but it is ok cuz now she is in the hospital cuz of a infected bump on her ass ha ha bitch thats what you get...... well things are going good with me and nathan besides lieing ppl who can't keep their nose out of my buss. but i got that all squared away yesterday.... so go me! then last monday i went with gayla to get her lisence and she didn't get it b/cuz of a dumbass..... so my life has drama...... my dad gets knee replacement surgury tomorrow..... then 4 this weekend tomorrow might stay the night with nathan or kayla.....saturday me nathan and carlie are going to a ashley's mom wedding then watch the auburn game then i night spend the night with ashley.... then tuesday i am going out of town......to go see my granie and papa roney.....but tonight i an staying the night with kayla on a school night cuz i am bored out of my mind..... i g2g love yall bye

) Comment

I MISS NATHAN REALLY BAD!!! [Tuesday,
October 25th, 2005]
[ mood | cranky ]

hey well i am checked out of school today b/cuz i felt sick 2 my stomach but it suxs nobody else is out of school besides nathan and carlie and i can't get a hold of them so that suxs 2 b/cuz i am bored but i guess i will go back 2 sleep...... lol ....... god i am bored i am done at my sisters house but i am the only one here lol well love yall bye!

I MISS NATHAN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:(

) Comment

[Sunday,
October 23rd, 2005]
[ mood | awake ]

hey well yeah parents suck i am grounded until friday.....suxs....
friday -went to the game then hung out with cody and kayla we chalked the road we are so destructive......
saturday-watched the auburn game so pissed hung out with cody higgins and joey that was alot of fun
sunday-slept till 1:30, went to my sis's, me her, kayla, and josh all went to perico's then we went to josh's parents, god mallory mc comlbs is talking aobut stephenie and she has never met her don't mess with my family GOD..... but steph called and talked to mallory's mom so i think things are ok..... then we went to kayla's to burn cds and now i am home but love yall bye

Reply ( 3 ) Comment

[Friday,
October 21st, 2005]
[ mood | cranky ]

went to the football game it ws ok....freezing....... and me and kayla are about to leave so love ya bye

) Comment

[Thursday,
October 20th, 2005]
[ mood | blank ]

hey well this week has been alot of fun!!
friday-grounded
saturday-cleaned and went to kayla's
sunday-stayed the night with kayla and lyn-z rolled the JB's house, spray painted the road it was sooooooo pretty and just hung out
monday- went to nathan's until 6, than came home my sis told everybody she was havig a baby, then we went to my nana's and i went home
tuesday-me and kayla stayed the night at me sis's and got drunk lol
wednesday-got my hair done i died it brown and got it cut, then went to kayla's then to my sis's
thursady-hung out at my house and went to my sis's then went and saw hollie she got back from the army and is going back on the 29th, i don't thinl i can say good bye to her agian!:(
friday-i am going to dani's
saturday-going to atroxs
sunday-sleeping
well comment and tell me how yalls are going love yall bye

Reply ( 3 ) Comment

[Wednesday,
October 19th, 2005]

i am going to be an aunt my sister is having a baby!!!!! she is 4 weeks and 6 days!!! she will be due on july 22!!!!! i am so happy!

well my fall break has been so much fun besides stupid btiches messing with me and nathan's relationship but i g2g love yall bye

Reply ( 6 ) Comment

[Thursday,
October 13th, 2005]
like my new user pic....lol i kno it is mean....but i say it to alot of ppl so what the hell lol!
Reply ( 4 ) Comment

[Thursday,
October 13th, 2005]
[ mood | blah ]

HEY WELL it has been awhile since i updated.......well last week sucked....nathan left me at carlie's we almost broke up..... but he was blowing up my cell phone and leaving me messages so i finally answered so he apologized and said he loved me .... lol.... drama... saturday me and kisa just hung out..... went to walmart... sunday church... oh yeah and friday we went to mess up cars.... lol !!!!! but yeah bad week end a good week so far i have all A's and B's i am so happy!!!!!!!!!!! and this weekend me and carlie are suppose to be going to atroxs with a bunch of ppl. and go to sayre to kick kendra peeples ass!!!!!! go me go me!!!! love to all bye

) Comment

[Thursday,
October 6th, 2005]
[ mood | bitchy ]

hey well lets see.......well homecoming week has been awsome last weekend weht to the game, hung out with nathaN, THEN SATURDAY WENT SHOPPING, then o bobby jone's party. .... well all this week has been fun, last night me and kayla hung out then tonight i am staying the night at her house and we are going rolling!!!!!!! i am going rolling tomorrow night too!!!!!!. but i g2g adn call kayla so we can finish our shirts love ya bye!

Reply ( 1 ) Comment

[Wednesday,
September 28th, 2005]
[ mood | depressed ]

hey well okay sense last weekend-
monday- school then went to the game left like ten minutes me gayla and nathan went back to my sis's house and hung out till about 8.
tuesday- school then came home hung out till about 7 then went with my sis to wal-mart got into a fight with jason clark, michael millwood, and justin phillips.
wednesday- school, came home, doogle,carlie, and ashley came over they satayed 4 like 30 mins,
now i am sad.....i kno why but i don't want to talk about it with anybody i think i am blowing things out of the water.......but i am tired of feeling like this, and i don't kno what to do about it, i have felt this bad 4 awhile and now things are adding i am aobut to blow and it is not going to be good cuz there is no one person to take it out on anymore....i have like no one to talk to and nobody can give me advice on it.
nathan tells me to go to church, my moms says pray, kayla just feels the same way sometimes, lyn-z is only happy when her b/f is there- i don't love ya bye

Reply ( 3 ) Comment

[Thursday,
September 22nd, 2005]
[ mood | sooooo bored somebody call me! ]

well hey today has been alot of fun i came home, went to gayla's then we went to my house, then we went to my sis's, then we had a water hose fight it was soo much fun then i talked to nathan and gayla went home.... 4 this weekend prolly going to nathan's tomorrow or gayla's.... saturday me and nathan and my sister are going shopping, then me and nathan are staying the night at my sister's. sunday church and sleep well g2g love yall bye

Reply ( 5 ) Comment

[Wednesday,
September 21st, 2005]
[ mood | curious ]

ok well......
friday-went to a lock in with nathan it was so much fun.... we played alot of games and wathced shrek 2, played pool,and we stayed up all night. i didn't go to bed until 12 the next day.
saturday- i slept all day then i went to my sis's 4 like a hour then i went back to bed.
sunday- went to church,went out to eat 4 my sister's b-day, came home and went to bed.
monday-school. i was in a really bad mood.
tuesday-school, then my sis picked me up, went to suminton, came back to her house, kayla came over ,we went back to my sis's then came home and kayla left around 10:30.
today- took my math exam don't think i passed it, then checked out and now i am at my dad's work so call this cell 913-2903 i am bored love yall bye!

) Comment

[Thursday,
September 15th, 2005]
[ mood | i have a headache ]

Happy b-day sissy i love you!!!!

 

well this weekend i am going to a lock in with nathan, saturday i am staying at nathan's till i have to go home and might dod something with my sis or carlie. sunday i am going to church than me and my sis are going shopping! well love ya bye!!!

Reply ( 5 ) Comment

[Wednesday,
September 14th, 2005]
[ mood | amused ]

well what is up not too much here just bored about to go to church..... i am really bored... alot of stuff is going on and i can't explain it i am just pissed..... i can't wait 4 this weekend os tomorrow.... i get to stay the night at carlie's we might go to a lock in tho. i miss danielle i think i am going to go call her love yall bye

) Comment

[Sunday,
September 11th, 2005]
[ mood | bitchy all week man it suxs ]

hey well yeah this weekend was alot of fun......
friday- kisa came over and went to the game until half time then nathan took me and kisa back to my sis's house...... i almost kicked joy's ass but she backed out..... then at my sis's me and kisa got so wasted and nathan went home. i hit my head on his truck lol....
saturday-me and kisa just hung out i had a really bad hang over.... then nathan came over and we went with my sis to get her nails done. nathan had to be home by 7:30 b/cuz his mom needed the truck but he didn't get home until 9 lol.....
sunday-went to church, then the olive garden, then to the body shop!!! i got 2 lil jackets they are so cute..... but i g2g and study 4 a biology test love to all bye!

Reply ( 16 ) Comment

[Thursday,
September 8th, 2005]
[ mood | blah ]

hey well yeah my week has been bad..... the only good thing was wednesday me and nathan have been goin out 4 a month...... it doesn't feel like it tho. tomorrow kayla came over and she is staying the weekend..... we are going to the game nathan is meeting me up there. i am not sure what i am doing saturday i need my mom to take me shopping 4 erica's birthday. well tuesday michael called me and we talked 4 a min he told me he was sorry for everything he did and a bunch of other stuff... jerk.... today was an ok day nathan came over after i was done with cleaning which took 4 ever.....but i g2g love ya bye

) Comment

[Tuesday,
September 6th, 2005]
[ mood | aggravated ]

well this weekend was alot of fun
friday-nathan came to my sis's then we went to perico's and then we came back and watched dukes of hazard.
saturday-i went to the auburn game it was soooooo much fun. i did tiger walk.... i walked like 5 miles. we didn't get home till like 2:30 in the morning.
sunday- we picked up nathan and kayla went to church. then we went to jim-n-nicks kayla went with my sis i went back to nathan's.
monday- nathan came over. then i went to nathan's he dropped me back off aorund 4:30 got ready then went to the papa roach concert it was so awsome came back and went to bed!!!

Reply ( 3 ) Comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]